• Pacific Time Mountain Time Central Time* Eastern Time Western European Eastern European Eastern Daylight
    (GMT -8) (GMT -7) (GMT -6) (GMT -5) (GMT 0) (GMT +1) (GMT +10)

     

    *Official unit time is Central Time. All times posted are in the Unit time unless otherwise indicated.

  • Sign in to follow this  

    AWARD ELIGIBILITY - Navy Meritorious Unit Commendation


    Col Penny

    15th MEU Realism Unit
    This is to certify that the Command Staff has awarded the

     

    Navy Meritorious Unit Commendation

     

    To:
    All members that participated in combat training exercises or in support of those exercises during SOCEX 2018. (Complete list in following post.)

     

    for

     

    Participating in at least one official combat training exercise during SOCEX 2018.

     

    RmIjsiT.png

     

    Given this day, 01 May 2018

     

    Signed,
    Col Penny
    MEU CO

     

    NOTE: The list following is a list of eligibility. If you have already received the Navy Meritorious Unit Commendation previously you will not be awarded twice.

     

    Abernathy
    Ackles
    Adam, S.
    Akif
    Aleksic
    Alexander, M.
    Allington
    Anderson, G.
    Aoto
    Apollo
    Arana
    Bahnasy
    Bajor
    Baker, M. B.
    Banks, L.
    Bashore, S.
    Bass
    Bayless
    Beach, J.
    Bell, J.
    Berry
    Biggs
    Bisarra
    Bison
    Blackburn, A.
    Blackwood
    Bliss
    Bowman
    Breach
    Bridger
    Bruce, R.
    Burton, C.
    Bushwig
    Caesar, P.
    Calais
    Cariddo
    Carlton
    Caron, T.
    Carr
    Ceasar, P.
    Chan, C.
    Charboneau
    Chevy
    Christian
    Cloma
    Coffield
    Cohrs
    Collins, M. B.
    Conway
    Costello
    Cuendis
    Currier
    Davis, B.
    Davis, S.
    Davis, T. M.
    De Lacy
    De Landelles
    De Munck
    Deaza
    DeSol
    Drew
    Elkin
    Estes, W.
    Evans, J. P.
    Faigin
    Faulkner
    Fiore
    Flavin
    Fly
    Frable
    Franzen
    Frey
    Frost, N. J.
    Gage
    Galen
    Gall
    Geare
    Genge
    Gentile
    Giles, T.
    Glenn, J.
    Glenn, W.
    Goin
    Gorleer
    Graff
    Grant, R.
    Greene, K.
    Greene, P.
    Grimson
    Grivas
    Guerrero, E.
    H. Hansen
    Hable
    Hampton, B.
    Hansel
    Hansen, A.
    Hansen, H.
    Harris, B.
    Harris, H.
    Hawk, P.
    Heckman, T.
    Henry, C.
    Hernandez, N.
    Hetzel
    Hoagland
    Hodos
    Hoffman, T.
    Holcomb
    Holiday
    Horta
    Hunter, M.
    Husted
    Imya
    Isaacs
    Jackson, N.
    James, C.
    Jefferies
    Johansen, D.
    Johansson, P
    Johnson, A. B.
    Johnson, D.
    Johnson, R.
    Johnston, C.
    Karelia
    Khairi
    Khil
    Kingsley
    Kline
    Krima
    Krisanits
    Lacey
    Lacey, J.
    LaFave
    Lamb, E.
    Lane, N.
    Latham
    LaVigne
    Lebowski
    Lee, D. R.
    Lee, J. I.
    Lewbowski
    Lockworth, S.
    Loh
    Loveless
    Lowther
    Lucier
    M. Osborn
    Mahlum
    Marcaeus
    Marik
    Martinez, S.
    Matousek
    May
    Mays, C.
    McArdle
    McCoy
    McCoy, J.
    McDonald
    McGregor
    McLaughlin
    McNeely
    Medina
    Melnyk
    Merc
    Michaels
    Miller, J.
    Milne
    Mitchell, H.
    Moore, J.
    Moore, T.
    Moser, C.
    Muffie
    Muir
    Mumm
    Muniz
    Murphy, J.
    Nagato
    Nguyen, T.T.
    Nissen
    O'Connor
    Oelschlager
    Olivella
    O'Regan
    Osborn, M.
    P. Caesar
    Padgett
    Page
    Penny
    Petersen
    Phillips
    Pole
    Prochniak
    R. Johnson
    Raines
    Reed, P.
    Riske
    Roark
    Rodriguez, A. J.
    Rush
    Russell, C.
    Rust
    Saint
    Santiago, B. T.
    Sareema
    Schirf
    Schultz, D.
    Scullion
    Sharon
    Shelton, C.
    Shipman, S.
    Shum
    Sicuro
    Simons
    Smith, C.
    Smith, J.D.
    Smith, T.
    Smithee
    Smoles
    Sobchak
    Stearns
    Stevens
    Stevens, J. D.
    Stewart, B.
    Stewart, B. D.
    Stryker
    Sullivan
    Sweet
    T. Smith
    Taylor, H.
    Teed
    Thomas, D. A.
    Towers
    Turner, J. D.
    Underwood
    Uno
    Updegraff
    Usi
    Velten
    Verta
    Watkin
    Watson, C. C.
    Whelan
    Whitcome
    Wilkins
    Wilson, M.
    Wilson, Z. P.
    Wright, N.
    Wulff
    Young, W.
    Zahj
    Ziegler

    Edited by Col Penny

    Sign in to follow this  



  •  

     

    armaHostsLogo.png youtubeLogo.jpg teamspeakLogo.png ArmaUnitsLogo.png15thMEUSOCRealismUnit